Eccles Pike Fell Race
10 Aug 2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (170 items)
Race No
Pos
Time
Name
Name
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Share
117
1
1
00:22:38
WILLIAM LONGDEN
WILLIAM LONGDEN #117
BUXTON AC
Male
1
MSEN
1
179
2
2
00:23:52
MICHAEL TAYLOR
MICHAEL TAYLOR #179
Male
2
MSEN
2
89
3
3
00:23:58
SIMON HARDING
SIMON HARDING #89
MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC
Male
3
MSEN
3
45
4
4
00:24:00
EAMMON CLOWES
EAMMON CLOWES #45
NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) TRI CLUB
Male
4
MJUN
1
114
5
5
00:24:02
BEN LIGHT
BEN LIGHT #114
BUXTON AC
Male
5
MSEN
4
96
6
6
00:24:17
MICK HILL
MICK HILL #96
LEEDS CITY ATHLETIC CLUB
Male
6
MV45
1
16
7
7
00:24:36
TIM BARRY
TIM BARRY #16
PENNINE FELL RUNNERS
Male
7
MJUN
2
70
8
8
00:24:44
STEPHEN EDWARDS
STEPHEN EDWARDS #70
CHORLTON RUNNERS
Male
8
MV45
2
7
9
9
00:25:18
LEE ASHWOOD
LEE ASHWOOD #7
DISLEY RUNNERS
Male
9
MV45
3
18
10
10
00:25:24
MATTHEW BASNETT
MATTHEW BASNETT #18
STAFFS MOORLANDS AC
Male
10
MSEN
5
196
11
11
00:25:46
ROBERT WHITBY
ROBERT WHITBY #196
MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC
Male
11
MSEN
6
48
12
12
00:25:49
MARK COLLIER
MARK COLLIER #48
SALFORD HARRIERS & AC
Male
12
MV45
4
20
13
13
00:25:54
ANDY BEAVERS
ANDY BEAVERS #20
MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC
Male
13
MV40
1
174
14
14
00:26:06
AARON SPENCELEY
AARON SPENCELEY #174
RUN SANDYMOOR
Male
14
MSEN
7
168
15
15
00:26:29
PAUL SKUSE
PAUL SKUSE #168
GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS
Male
15
MV45
5
138
16
16
00:26:38
JOHN MYERS
JOHN MYERS #138
RUN SANDYMOOR
Male
16
MV45
6
122
17
17
00:26:39
EDDIE MACKINTOSH
EDDIE MACKINTOSH #122
Male
17
MJUN
3
184
18
18
00:26:51
DANIEL THWAITES
DANIEL THWAITES #184
WEST CHESHIRE ATHLETIC CLUB
Male
18
MSEN
8
71
19
19
00:26:56
MARTIN EVANS
MARTIN EVANS #71
STAFFS MOORLANDS AC
Male
19
MV40
2
80
20
20
00:27:09
ALEX GALLOWAY
ALEX GALLOWAY #80
Male
20
MSEN
9
81
21
21
00:27:38
ED GAMBLE
ED GAMBLE #81
CHESHIRE HILL RACERS
Male
21
MV55
1
77
22
22
00:27:41
IAN FRASER
IAN FRASER #77
EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS & TAMESIDE AC
Male
22
MV55
2
53
23
23
00:27:50
JAMES CORDEN
JAMES CORDEN #53
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
23
MV50
1
27
24
24
00:27:57
PAUL BROOKS
PAUL BROOKS #27
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
24
MV45
7
22
25
25
00:28:03
LUCY BEDNALL
LUCY BEDNALL #22
BUXTON AC
Female
1
FSEN
1
82
26
26
00:28:12
TIM GREENALD
TIM GREENALD #82
ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB LIMITED
Male
25
MV45
8
47
27
27
00:28:13
MARK COFFEY
MARK COFFEY #47
Male
26
MV50
2
37
28
28
00:28:19
NEIL BYRNE
NEIL BYRNE #37
RUN SANDYMOOR
Male
27
MV50
3
87
29
29
00:28:22
JOHN HAINES
JOHN HAINES #87
Male
28
MV40
3
126
30
30
00:28:36
PHIL MARSHALL
PHIL MARSHALL #126
Male
29
MSEN
10
164
31
31
00:28:38
FAYE SHARPLEY
FAYE SHARPLEY #164
MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC
Female
2
FSEN
2
106
32
32
00:28:39
PHILIP HUTCHINSON
PHILIP HUTCHINSON #106
PENNINE FELL RUNNERS
Male
30
MSEN
11
19
33
33
00:28:41
DAVID BAXTER
DAVID BAXTER #19
WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB
Male
31
MV50
4
116
34
34
00:28:50
STEVE LOMAS
STEVE LOMAS #116
MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC
Male
32
MV50
5
154
35
35
00:28:52
ANDY ROBERTS
ANDY ROBERTS #154
MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC
Male
33
MV50
6
141
36
36
00:28:58
ROBERT NOCK
ROBERT NOCK #141
GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS
Male
34
MV45
9
61
37
37
00:29:03
MARKUS DALGAARD
MARKUS DALGAARD #61
WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB
Male
35
MSEN
12
178
38
38
00:29:03
MATTHEW TAYLOR
MATTHEW TAYLOR #178
WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB
Male
36
MV45
10
5
39
39
00:29:13
PAUL ARMSTRONG
PAUL ARMSTRONG #5
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
37
MV40
4
46
40
40
00:29:35
AIDEN CLOWES
AIDEN CLOWES #46
NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) TRI CLUB
Male
38
MSEN
13
98
41
41
00:29:37
LUKE HOLME
LUKE HOLME #98
START2JOG
Male
39
MSEN
14
43
42
42
00:29:44
DAVID CLARKE
DAVID CLARKE #43
Male
40
MV60
1
15
43
43
00:29:46
TOM BARRIE
TOM BARRIE #15
Male
41
MSEN
15
140
44
44
00:29:47
JAMES NOAKES
JAMES NOAKES #140
MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC
Male
42
MV55
3
94
45
45
00:29:51
MIKE HILL
MIKE HILL #94
WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB
Male
43
MV55
4
119
46
46
00:29:53
MARTIN LUNDY
MARTIN LUNDY #119
MARPLE RUNNERS
Male
44
MV60
2
153
47
47
00:29:59
KERRY RILEY
KERRY RILEY #153
MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC
Female
3
FSEN
3
109
48
48
00:30:01
JACK KENWRIGHT
JACK KENWRIGHT #109
RUN SANDYMOOR
Male
45
MSEN
16
167
49
49
00:30:07
ROB SKELTON
ROB SKELTON #167
Male
46
MV45
11
150
50
50
00:30:14
DANIEL PRITCHARD
DANIEL PRITCHARD #150
CHORLTON RUNNERS
Male
47
MSEN
17
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (170 items)
© 2023